Silken Teak Flooring
Silken Teak Flooring
Silken Teak Flooring
Silken Teak Flooring
Silken Teak Flooring
Silken Teak Flooring
Silken Teak Flooring
Silken Teak Flooring
Silken Teak Flooring
Silken Teak Flooring
Silken Teak Flooring
Silken Teak Flooring

Silken Teak Flooring

Price 40 INR/ Square Feet

Silken Teak Flooring Specification

  • Color Family
  • Brown
  • Shape
  • Rectangular Planks
  • Wood Type
  • Teak
  • Color
  • Silken Teak
  • Type
  • Hardwood Flooring
  • Material
  • Natural Teak Wood
  • Surface Treatment
  • Other
  • Technics
  • Wooden processing
  • Thickness
  • 18 mm
  • Size
  • Standard: 1200 x 125 mm
  • Moisture Content
  • 8-12%
  • Water Absorption
  • 5-10%
  • Feature
  • Other
  • Environmental Certification
  • FSC Certified
  • Density
  • 700-750 kg/m3
  • Edge Profile
  • Micro-Beveled Edges
  • Application
  • Residential and Commercial Flooring
  • Finish
  • Silky Smooth
  • Grade
  • Premium Grade
  • Termite Resistance
  • High
  • Installation Type
  • Tongue and Groove
  • Fire Resistance
  • Moderate
 

Silken Teak Flooring Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Square Feet
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 10 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Silken Teak Flooring



Select the resplendent elegance of Silken Teak Flooring, a paragon of durability and design, available for advance purchase by discerning homeowners and commercial establishments across India. Crafted from premium-grade natural teak, each plank features a silky smooth, glossy finish with micro-beveled edges for a seamless and enlightened aesthetic. With high termite resistance, moderate fire protection, and FSC Certification, this offer exudes environmental consciousness. The rich brown hue and robust density ensure long-lasting allure, making it the superior choice for wholesalers, traders, and suppliers seeking luxury that endures.

Applications and Commercial Usage of Silken Teak Flooring

Silken Teak Flooring is used extensively for both residential and commercial projects, offering an elegant finish to living spaces, hotel lobbies, office receptions, and retail outlets. Its robust construction is perfect for application on concrete, plywood, or existing wooden floors, creating an enduring, attractive surface. This flooring excels in high-traffic commercial settings due to its moisture tolerance, premium durability, and glossy finish-making it the preferred choice for architects, designers, and contractors.


Payment Terms, Certifications, and Market Coverage

We offer flexible payment terms for Silken Teak Flooring purchases, ensuring a seamless transaction experience for our clients across the main domestic markets in India. With FSC environmental certification, every batch is prepared for quick dispatch and secure shipping. Clients can trust their orders will be delivered promptly, with complete assurance of quality and authenticity. Suitable for distributors, suppliers, and wholesalers, our flooring solutions reach every corner, offering reliability and certified excellence.


FAQ's of Silken Teak Flooring:


Q: How is Silken Teak Flooring installed?

A: Silken Teak Flooring is installed using the tongue and groove technique, which ensures a secure fit between the rectangular planks, resulting in a seamless and stable finished surface.

Q: What are the main benefits of choosing this premium grade flooring?

A: This flooring is a paragon of durability and elegance, featuring high termite resistance, moderate fire resistance, and a resplendent, glossy finish that enhances any space while ensuring long-lasting performance.

Q: Where can Silken Teak Flooring be applied?

A: It is ideal for both residential and commercial spaces, including living rooms, offices, lobbies, showrooms, and high-traffic environments, thanks to its robust build and premium finish.

Q: What certifications support the environmental responsibility of the flooring?

A: Silken Teak Flooring is proudly FSC certified, ensuring it comes from responsibly managed forests and supports sustainable practices in flooring production.

Q: When can I expect delivery after placing an order?

A: We prioritize quick dispatch and secure shipping, aiming to have the flooring delivered promptly after payment confirmation, depending on your location within India.

Q: What kind of maintenance does Silken Teak Flooring require?

A: Routine sweeping and occasional mopping with a damp cloth are recommended. Its glossy, silky surface makes maintenance straightforward and helps retain its elegant look for years.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Natural Stone Flooring Category

Grey Horizon Flooring

Grey Horizon Flooring

Price 25 INR / Square Feet

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Color : Grey

Size : 1200 mm x 200 mm

Technics : Other, Laminated Flooring

Moisture Content : < 8%

Mellow Timber Flooring

Mellow Timber Flooring

Price 40 INR / Square Feet

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Color : Mellow

Size : 1210 x 165 mm (custom sizes available)

Technics : Other, Laminated

Moisture Content : 8% 2%

Poplar Wood Flooring

Poplar Wood Flooring

Price 30 INR / Square Feet

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Color : Natural

Size : Customized

Technics : Other, Hot Pressed

Moisture Content : 812%

Frosted Marble Flooring

Frosted Marble Flooring

Price 40 INR / Square Feet

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Color : White with Grey Veining

Size : 600 mm x 600 mm

Technics : Other, Polished Cut

Moisture Content : Below 0.5%



Back to top